3040 E Rum River Dr S Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 E Rum River Dr S, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $378,465, approximately $163 per square foot. 3040 E Rum River Dr S is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Caudill Brian Brian
Bought by
Hinks Patrick Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,853
Outstanding Balance
$181,800
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$196,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinks Patrick Patrick | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinks Patrick Patrick | $227,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $329,800 | $55,000 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $317,800 | $38,100 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $317,800 | $38,100 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $293,200 | $38,100 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $249,900 | $38,100 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $240,400 | $38,100 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map