3015 E Rum River Dr S Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 E Rum River Dr S, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $387,786, approximately $223 per square foot. 3015 E Rum River Dr S is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $355,300 | $92,000 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $318,600 | $49,900 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $318,600 | $49,900 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $265,100 | $49,900 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $236,400 | $49,900 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $220,100 | $49,900 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map