Seller's Agent in 2019
Heather Wilson
RETSY
(602) 206-1814
44 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $993,000
Welcome to Camelback East, one of the hottest neighborhoods to inhabit in 85016. This newly renovated 4 bedroom house on a large 9370 SF irrigated corner lot with brand new roof, new room addition, new wood flooring, brand new covered patio & grassy backyard will be a favorite at the top of your list. Curb appeal galore plus an efficient floor plan offering foyer entry, eat-in kitchen, 4 bright bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. Sizable great room plus dining room with access to new outdoor covered patio & grassy yard. Imagine your BBQ's here! Roomy interior laundry with access to 2 car garage, garage workshop & RV parking. Quiet, private street in close proximity to the Arcadia community lifestyle. Walking to Tarbell's, Chop Shop Arcadia, Provision Coffee Arcadia, Little Big Minds, The Collins!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaffey Jared A | $513,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Vallens Nikolas | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Vallens Nikolas | $421,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency A | |
| Itule Andrew L | $347,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barclay Cheryl D | -- | None Available | |
| Barclay William | -- | None Available | |
| Barclay William | -- | None Available | |
| Barclay William | -- | None Available | |
| Barclay Cheryl D | $320,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Barclay Cheryl D | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Streepy Billy J | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Streepy Billy J | -- | -- | |
| Streepy Billy J | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Agenc | |
| Streepy Neda Sue | $86,500 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaffey Jared A | $410,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallens Nikolas | $399,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Itule Andrew L | $312,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Barclay Cheryl D | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barclay Cheryl D | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Streepy Billy J | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Streepy Billy J | $129,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Streepy Neda Sue | $89,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Sold | $513,000 | -4.8% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | For Sale | $539,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Price Changed | $539,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | For Sale | $539,000 | +28.0% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Sold | $421,000 | -1.2% | $234 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Price Changed | $425,999 | -0.7% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -1.4% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -1.1% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -1.3% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2016 06/12/16 | For Sale | $445,900 | +28.5% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | Sold | $347,000 | -1.5% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Price Changed | $352,350 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2014 05/11/14 | For Sale | $352,450 | +1.6% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2014 05/03/14 | Off Market | $347,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Price Changed | $352,450 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Price Changed | $352,500 | -5.9% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | For Sale | $374,500 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $35,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $33,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $52,280 | $10,450 | $41,830 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $41,080 | $8,210 | $32,870 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $37,570 | $7,510 | $30,060 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $34,460 | $6,890 | $27,570 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $34,550 | $6,910 | $27,640 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $29,920 | $5,980 | $23,940 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $29,810 | $5,960 | $23,850 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $28,310 | $5,660 | $22,650 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Heather Wilson
RETSY
(602) 206-1814
44 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Bradley Opitz
RETSY
(602) 677-1299
36 in this area
55 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Susan Mukai
HomeSmart Realty
(602) 550-2427
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ryan Swan
HomeSmart
(602) 733-5455
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Peggy Mcnichols
HomeSmart
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bobby Lieb
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5971823
APN: 163-03-102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.