3115 Mckee Rd Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,837 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Mckee Rd, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $433,959, approximately $241 per square foot. 3115 Mckee Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Stowe Evert R
Bought by
Alonzo Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$168,654
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Stowe Catherine L
Bought by
Stowe Evert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$168,654
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonzo Salvador | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stowe Evert R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alonzo Salvador | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $270,409 | $48,070 | $222,339 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $265,108 | $47,128 | $217,980 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $259,910 | $46,204 | $213,706 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $254,815 | $45,299 | $209,516 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $249,819 | $44,411 | $205,408 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $247,258 | $43,956 | $203,302 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $242,411 | $43,095 | $199,316 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $237,658 | $42,250 | $195,408 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $232,999 | $41,422 | $191,577 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $228,431 | $40,610 | $187,821 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $155,176 | $36,940 | $118,236 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $152,137 | $36,217 | $115,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map