3115 Phillip St Billings, MT 59101
South Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Phillip St, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $218,500. 3115 Phillip St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Ponderosa School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Steadman Marvin A and Steadman Virgene L
Bought by
Rudie Darick P and Rudie Deann I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudie Darick P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $40,397 | $38,757 | $1,640 |
| 2024 | $347 | $39,469 | $37,979 | $1,490 |
| 2023 | $366 | $39,469 | $37,979 | $1,490 |
| 2022 | $378 | $32,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $376 | $32,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $310 | $33,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $304 | $33,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $296 | $31,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $31,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $232 | $28,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $242 | $28,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $11,887 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map