3116 E 7th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,419,000 - $1,618,000
9
Beds
7
Baths
4,464
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 E 7th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,532,667, approximately $343 per square foot. 3116 E 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Substance Abuse Foundation Of Long Beach
Bought by
Safe Refuge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Substance Abuse Foundation Of Long Beach
Bought by
Substance Abuse Foundation Of Long Beach
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Gras Family Living Trust
Bought by
The Substance Abuse Foundation Of Long B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Camps Ivadel and Gras Johannes
Bought by
Gras Johannes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safe Refuge | -- | None Available | |
| Substance Abuse Foundation Of Long Beach | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| The Substance Abuse Foundation Of Long B | $264,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gras Johannes | $55,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Substance Abuse Foundation Of Long Beach | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Substance Abuse Foundation Of Long B | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $413,850 | $141,082 | $272,768 |
| 2024 | $852 | $405,736 | $138,316 | $267,420 |
| 2023 | $830 | $397,781 | $135,604 | $262,177 |
| 2022 | $931 | $389,983 | $132,946 | $257,037 |
| 2021 | $748 | $382,338 | $130,340 | $251,998 |
| 2019 | $863 | $371,000 | $126,475 | $244,525 |
| 2018 | $675 | $363,727 | $123,996 | $239,731 |
| 2016 | $661 | $349,605 | $119,182 | $230,423 |
| 2015 | $653 | $344,354 | $117,392 | $226,962 |
| 2014 | $677 | $337,610 | $115,093 | $222,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map