3116 Niklaus Path Redding, CA 96002
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $328,688
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3116 Niklaus Path, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $318,172, approximately $202 per square foot. 3116 Niklaus Path is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wahl Scott G and Wahl Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,465
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$223,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Carter Murray C and Carter Sandra L
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Redding Sunset Oaks Lp
Bought by
Carter Murray C and Carter Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,320
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahl Scott G | $180,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $236,434 | Accommodation | |
| Carter Murray C | $282,900 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wahl Scott G | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Murray C | $226,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $231,780 | $77,258 | $154,522 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $227,237 | $75,744 | $151,493 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $222,782 | $74,259 | $148,523 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $218,414 | $72,803 | $145,611 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $214,132 | $71,376 | $142,756 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $211,938 | $70,645 | $141,293 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $207,783 | $69,260 | $138,523 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $203,709 | $67,902 | $135,807 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $199,716 | $66,571 | $133,145 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $195,801 | $65,266 | $130,535 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $192,861 | $64,286 | $128,575 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $189,084 | $63,027 | $126,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map