3117 Marlynn St Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Marlynn St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $531,330, approximately $398 per square foot. 3117 Marlynn St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Striplen Connie M and Striplen Alfred J
Bought by
Striplen Living Trust and Striplen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Striplen Alfred Joseph
Bought by
Striplen Alfred Joseph and The Alfred Joseph Striplen Rev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Striplen Alfred J
Bought by
Striplen Alfred J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Striplen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Striplen Alfred J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Striplen Alfred J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Striplen Alfred Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Striplen Alfred J | -- | Liberty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Striplen Alfred J | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $148,863 | $36,208 | $112,655 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $145,946 | $35,499 | $110,447 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $143,085 | $34,803 | $108,282 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $140,280 | $34,121 | $106,159 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $137,530 | $33,452 | $104,078 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $136,120 | $33,109 | $103,011 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $133,452 | $32,460 | $100,992 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $130,836 | $31,824 | $99,012 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $128,271 | $31,200 | $97,071 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $125,757 | $30,589 | $95,168 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $123,869 | $30,130 | $93,739 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $121,443 | $29,540 | $91,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map