3117 N Lamer St Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,463,000 - $2,070,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 N Lamer St, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,847,202, approximately $737 per square foot. 3117 N Lamer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Vecchiarelli Joseph P
Bought by
Vecchiarelli Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Vecchiarelli Joseph P and The Vecchiarelli Family Trust
Bought by
Vecchiarelli Joseph P and Vecchiarelli Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Vecchiarelli Joseph P and Vecchiarelli Kelly A
Bought by
Vecchiarelli Joseph P and Vecchiarelli Kelly Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vecchiarelli Kelly A | -- | None Available | |
| Vecchiarelli Joseph P | -- | First American Title | |
| Vecchiarelli Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vecchiarelli Joseph P | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $467,954 | $163,677 | $304,277 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $458,779 | $160,468 | $298,311 |
| 2023 | $5,351 | $449,784 | $157,322 | $292,462 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $440,966 | $154,238 | $286,728 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $432,320 | $151,214 | $281,106 |
| 2019 | $4,887 | $419,499 | $146,730 | $272,769 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $411,274 | $143,853 | $267,421 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $395,306 | $138,268 | $257,038 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $389,370 | $136,192 | $253,178 |
| 2014 | $4,325 | $381,744 | $133,525 | $248,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map