3117 N Spaulding Ave Chicago, IL 60618
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,787 - $876,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 N Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60618 and is currently estimated at $680,394, approximately $300 per square foot. 3117 N Spaulding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Avondale-Logandale Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Aspira Business & Finance High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,129 | $58,001 | $16,052 | $41,949 |
| 2024 | $13,129 | $58,001 | $16,052 | $41,949 |
| 2023 | $12,796 | $62,000 | $12,915 | $49,085 |
| 2022 | $12,796 | $62,000 | $12,915 | $49,085 |
| 2021 | $12,509 | $62,003 | $12,918 | $49,085 |
| 2020 | $8,531 | $38,158 | $5,904 | $32,254 |
| 2019 | $8,844 | $43,860 | $5,904 | $37,956 |
| 2018 | $8,664 | $43,860 | $5,904 | $37,956 |
| 2017 | $7,107 | $33,013 | $5,166 | $27,847 |
| 2016 | $6,612 | $33,013 | $5,166 | $27,847 |
| 2015 | $6,049 | $33,013 | $5,166 | $27,847 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $12,018 | $4,428 | $7,590 |
| 2013 | $2,186 | $12,018 | $4,428 | $7,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map