3117 Terry Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Terry Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $470,281, approximately $399 per square foot. 3117 Terry Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Arutunian Albert
Bought by
Arutunian Manik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Juharyan Armine
Bought by
Arutunian Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Juharyan Ishkhan
Bought by
Juharyan Armine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Shont Te East A Walks With Spirit
Bought by
Juharyan Ishkhan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Tiskiy Vladimir
Bought by
Shon Te East A Walks Wirth Spirit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Juharyan Ishkhan
Bought by
Tiskiy Vladimir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonald Lela
Bought by
Juharyan Ishkhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arutunian Manik | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arutunian Albert | -- | -- | |
| Juharyan Armine | -- | None Available | |
| Juharyan Ishkhan | -- | None Available | |
| Shon Te East A Walks Wirth Spirit | -- | None Available | |
| Tiskiy Vladimir | -- | None Available | |
| Juharyan Ishkhan | $345,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juharyan Ishkhan | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $400,000 | $130,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $369,902 | $138,869 | $231,033 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $362,650 | $136,147 | $226,503 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $355,540 | $133,478 | $222,062 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $348,569 | $130,861 | $217,708 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $344,996 | $129,520 | $215,476 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $338,232 | $126,981 | $211,251 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $331,601 | $124,492 | $207,109 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $325,100 | $122,051 | $203,049 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $318,726 | $119,658 | $199,068 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $313,939 | $117,861 | $196,078 |
| 2014 | $3,637 | $307,791 | $115,553 | $192,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map