3117 Turnberry Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Turnberry Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $556,421, approximately $196 per square foot. 3117 Turnberry Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Liberty-Benton Elementary School, Liberty-Benton Middle School, and Liberty-Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2025
Sold by
Tremains Stacy L
Bought by
Tremains Michael R and Tremains Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Tremains Michael R and Tremains Stacy L
Bought by
Tremains Stacy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Meyer Thomas G
Bought by
Tremains Michael R and Tremains Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Bought by
Meyer Thomas G and Meyer Laurie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Bought by
Findlay Hillcrest Golf Crs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremains Michael R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tremains Stacy L | -- | Assured Title | |
| Tremains Michael R | $320,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Thomas G | $28,500 | -- | |
| Findlay Hillcrest Golf Crs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tremains Michael R | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,041 | $162,510 | $19,970 | $142,540 |
| 2023 | $5,898 | $162,510 | $19,970 | $142,540 |
| 2022 | $5,841 | $162,510 | $19,970 | $142,540 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $132,110 | $19,990 | $112,120 |
| 2020 | $5,424 | $132,110 | $19,990 | $112,120 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $132,110 | $19,990 | $112,120 |
| 2018 | $4,511 | $126,400 | $14,280 | $112,120 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $126,400 | $14,280 | $112,120 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $126,400 | $14,280 | $112,120 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $121,390 | $15,070 | $106,320 |
| 2014 | $4,468 | $120,920 | $15,070 | $105,850 |
| 2012 | $4,666 | $120,920 | $15,070 | $105,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map