3118 Bismark St Laredo, TX 78043
Santo Nino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,338 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3118 Bismark St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $136,585, approximately $169 per square foot. 3118 Bismark St is a home with nearby schools including Santo Nino Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Solis Daniel
Bought by
Solis Osvaldo Damian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Trejo Elsa A
Bought by
Trejo Norma Idalia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Osvaldo Damian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solis Osvaldo Damian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trejo Norma Idalia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $111,237 | $57,879 | $53,358 |
| 2024 | $554 | $109,157 | $57,879 | $51,278 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $104,680 | $43,023 | $61,657 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $102,713 | $37,621 | $65,092 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $79,895 | $30,097 | $49,798 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $69,500 | $30,100 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $69,500 | $30,100 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $52,930 | $30,100 | $22,830 |
| 2017 | $625 | $22,440 | $22,440 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $22,440 | $22,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map