3118 E Orchid Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296
Agritopia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,376 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3118 E Orchid Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $537,344, approximately $269 per square foot. 3118 E Orchid Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Simpson Cynthia A
Bought by
Rathbun David and Rathbun Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,527
Outstanding Balance
$92,752
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$444,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Simpson Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,389
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Guilford Craig
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Jennifer L
Bought by
Gullford Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathbun David | $137,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Simpson Cynthia A | $202,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $239,621 | None Available | |
| Gullford Craig | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Guilford Craig | $275,387 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rathbun David | $133,527 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Cynthia A | $198,389 | |
| Previous Owner | Guilford Craig | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $23,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $22,487 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $36,630 | $7,320 | $29,310 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $28,380 | $5,670 | $22,710 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $25,860 | $5,170 | $20,690 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $24,780 | $4,950 | $19,830 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $21,770 | $4,350 | $17,420 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $20,430 | $4,080 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $18,580 | $3,710 | $14,870 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map