3119 197th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 197th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $316,032, approximately $263 per square foot. 3119 197th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,916 | $276,800 | $95,000 | $181,800 |
| 2025 | $1,916 | $263,200 | $87,500 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $235,600 | $75,000 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $235,600 | $75,000 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $215,900 | $67,500 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $181,500 | $60,000 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $176,300 | $60,000 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $164,700 | $60,000 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $158,400 | $60,000 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $145,500 | $60,000 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $145,300 | $60,000 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $140,400 | $60,000 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $60,000 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map