NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3119 Bailey St Mims, FL 32754

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $156,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,012 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • North Facing Home
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2025

Completely renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home on corner lot. Metal roof, new HVAC system, fenced yard, and county water. This home has kitchen with breakfast bar and dining area, living room, inside laundry area and nice sized bedrooms. Master bath has walk in shower with extra storage nook. Carpet throughout living room and bedrooms. This is a no pet and no smoking property. Tenant will be responsible for all lawn maintenance.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lorrie Lovett

Brevard Property Mgmt & Sales License #3061733 Listed on: 03/25/2025

Co-Listed By

Lexi Lovett

Brevard Property Mgmt & Sales License #3535398

Last Renter's Agent

Lexi Lovett

Brevard Property Mgmt & Sales License #3535398

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Interior Spaces

  • 1,012 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 3/25/24
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, grounds care, pest control, sewer, trash collection, water, telephone
  • The owner pays for roof maintenance, taxes
  • $75 Application Fee

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, Telephone
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Roof Maintenance, Taxes
  • Available Date: 2024-03-25

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • Co List Office Mls Id: spc.obpms
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-225-8771
  • Subdivision Name: Oakwood Subd Sec C
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 75.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 2000.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Completely renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home on corner lot. Metal roof, new HVAC system, fenced yard, and county water. This home has kitchen with breakfast bar and dining area, living room, inside laundry area and nice sized bedrooms. Master bath has walk in shower with extra storage nook. Carpet throughout living room and bedrooms. This is a no pet and no smoking property. Tenant will be responsible for all lawn maintenance.
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN3: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Acres: 0.24

• Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

• High School: Astronaut

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Rented $1,650 -2.9% --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2025 03/25/25 For Rent $1,700 +0.3% --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,424 $78,660 -- --
2024 $1,328 $81,660 -- --
2023 $1,328 $71,740 -- --
2022 $1,309 $73,430 $0 $0
2021 $518 $39,280 $0 $0
2020 $491 $38,740 $0 $0
2019 $432 $37,870 $0 $0
2018 $424 $37,170 $0 $0
2017 $462 $36,410 $0 $0
2016 $451 $35,670 $9,500 $26,170
2015 $448 $35,430 $9,500 $25,930
2014 $446 $35,150 $9,500 $25,650

MLS Number: 1041123

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 21-35-08-26-00000.0-0023.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.