3119 Berkeley Forest Dr Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Berkeley Forest Dr, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $236,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 3119 Berkeley Forest Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Caughman Road Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Blount Mary J
Bought by
Mary J Blount Trust and Blount
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary J Blount Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $4,484 | $828 | $3,656 |
| 2020 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $887 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $865 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $841 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |