3123 Berkeley Forest Dr Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Berkeley Forest Dr, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $255,923, approximately $118 per square foot. 3123 Berkeley Forest Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Caughman Road Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Fitchett Rose and Scipio Naomi W
Bought by
Rabon Carol and Itter William F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,880
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Nichols Guy W and Nichols Rosalind K
Bought by
Fitchett Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Spoon Sheridon H
Bought by
Nichols Guy W and Nichols Rosalind K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Spoon Myron C and Case #04-Cp-40-0681
Bought by
Spoon Sheridon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Spoon Sheridon H and Estate Of Celia O Spoon
Bought by
Spoon Sheridon H and Spoon Myron C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabon Carol | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitchett Rose | $165,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Guy W | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Spoon Sheridon H | $60,500 | -- | |
| Spoon Sheridon H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabon Carol | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitchett Rose | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spoon Sheridon H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $6,056 | $828 | $5,228 |
| 2020 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $922 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $767 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $732 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $714 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map