3119 Danforth Path Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Danforth Path, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $309,461, approximately $190 per square foot. 3119 Danforth Path is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Burnside Elementary School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Ferholz Stephen and Ferholz Stephanie
Bought by
Waughtel Daniel D and Waughtel Alaina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Aimers Lee and Aimers Nancy
Bought by
Fernholz Stephen and Fernholz Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Carpenter Diana Joy and Hoover Diana Joy
Bought by
Aimers Lee and Aimers Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Mw Johnson Construction
Bought by
Hoover Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waughtel Daniel D | $190,000 | -- | |
| Fernholz Stephen | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Aimers Lee | $185,000 | Goodhue County Abstract | |
| Hoover Diana | $195,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $293,900 | $31,200 | $262,700 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $288,900 | $31,200 | $257,700 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $270,000 | $31,200 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $266,000 | $29,000 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $223,800 | $29,000 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $200,500 | $29,000 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $185,200 | $29,000 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $187,700 | $29,000 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $155,700 | $22,300 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $155,100 | $22,300 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $147,300 | $22,300 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,700 | $22,300 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map