3087 Danforth Path Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3087 Danforth Path, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $297,949, approximately $208 per square foot. 3087 Danforth Path is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Burnside Elementary School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Greg J Homes Of Hastings Inc
Bought by
Bierbrauer Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,700
Outstanding Balance
$183,372
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Meridian Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Greg J Homes Of Hastings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierbrauer Beverly A | $242,000 | Dca Title | |
| Greg J Homes Of Hastings Inc | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bierbrauer Beverly A | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $279,200 | $25,000 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $271,200 | $25,000 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $253,000 | $25,000 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $249,500 | $23,200 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $207,000 | $23,200 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $442 | $177,400 | $23,200 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $438 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $272 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $268 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map