3119 S Branson St Marion, IN 46953
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 S Branson St, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $68,317, approximately $79 per square foot. 3119 S Branson St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Hampton Lee D and Jackson Lee Dora Stephney
Bought by
Hampton Lee D and Hampton William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Lee D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $38,000 | $6,300 | $31,700 |
| 2024 | $281 | $34,900 | $6,300 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $307 | $39,400 | $6,300 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $174 | $31,000 | $4,500 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $158 | $28,600 | $4,800 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $141 | $28,600 | $4,800 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $122 | $27,200 | $4,800 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $103 | $26,100 | $4,800 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $110 | $27,800 | $5,800 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $101 | $27,500 | $5,800 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $102 | $27,800 | $5,800 | $22,000 |
| 2013 | $102 | $29,300 | $5,800 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map