31192 Anchor Watch Loop Dagsboro, DE 19939
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $669,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31192 Anchor Watch Loop, Dagsboro, DE 19939 and is currently estimated at $575,108, approximately $499 per square foot. 31192 Anchor Watch Loop is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including John M. Clayton Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Bought by
Harry Wolf Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,997
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$460,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Bought by
36 Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,997
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$460,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Wolf Mary C | $323,917 | -- | |
| 36 Builders Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harry Wolf Mary C | $150,000 | |
| Closed | 36 Builders Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $27,950 | $3,750 | $24,200 |
| 2024 | $764 | $27,950 | $3,750 | $24,200 |
| 2023 | $762 | $27,950 | $3,750 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $736 | $27,950 | $3,750 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $742 | $27,950 | $3,750 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $680 | $27,950 | $3,750 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $675 | $27,950 | $3,750 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $685 | $27,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $27,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $957 | $27,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $27,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $128 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map