312 14th Trail Cotopaxi, CO 81223
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 14th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 312 14th Trail is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $17,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $922 | $18,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $710 | $14,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $11,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $556 | $12,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $493 | $10,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $492 | $10,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $438 | $9,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $438 | $9,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $413 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $412 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $412 | $10,027 | $796 | $9,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map