363 15th Trail Cotopaxi, CO 81223
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 363 15th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 363 15th Trail is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $13,249 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $362 | $13,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $242 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $227 | $9,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $458 | $9,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $394 | $8,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $393 | $8,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $326 | $7,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $326 | $7,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $345 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $345 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $334 | $8,018 | $796 | $7,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map