312 & 314 W 4th St Red Wing, MN 55066
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,345
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 312 & 314 W 4th St, Red Wing, MN 55066. 312 & 314 W 4th St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59,742 | $3,652,200 | $149,100 | $3,503,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $109,300 | $109,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $210,200 | $109,300 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $210,500 | $109,300 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $182,900 | $109,300 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $182,700 | $109,300 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $182,700 | $109,300 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $7,040 | $179,700 | $109,300 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $7,634 | $282,600 | $119,300 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $7,312 | $280,900 | $119,300 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | $7,416 | $275,900 | $119,300 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,900 | $119,300 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map