312 4th Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $296,680 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 4th Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $313,420, approximately $219 per square foot. 312 4th Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Eidam Brian and Eidam Amanda E
Bought by
Johnson Tucker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$255,677
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Salmi Lynn E and Salmi Pamela J
Bought by
Eidam Brian and Olson Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tucker | $295,000 | Trademark Title | |
| Eidam Brian | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Tucker | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,814 | $302,000 | $141,900 | $160,100 |
| 2025 | $2,814 | $291,400 | $141,900 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $283,800 | $141,900 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $259,600 | $136,500 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $274,300 | $136,500 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $222,000 | $107,200 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $211,000 | $96,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $202,700 | $88,800 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map