312 Bright St San Francisco, CA 94132
Ingleside Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,230,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$1,052/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Bright St, San Francisco, CA 94132 and is currently estimated at $1,097,955, approximately $1,051 per square foot. 312 Bright St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and Stratford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Huang Yin Qu
Bought by
Tam Joseph Yatsun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Snell Amos G
Bought by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Joseph Yatsun | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tam Joseph Yatsum | $151,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fremont Investment & Loan | $169,318 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tam Joseph Yatsum | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $245,904 | $131,909 | $113,995 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $241,083 | $129,323 | $111,760 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $236,357 | $126,788 | $109,569 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $231,723 | $124,302 | $107,421 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $227,180 | $121,865 | $105,315 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $224,852 | $120,616 | $104,236 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $220,444 | $118,251 | $102,193 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $216,123 | $115,933 | $100,190 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $211,886 | $113,660 | $98,226 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $207,732 | $111,432 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $204,613 | $109,759 | $94,854 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $200,605 | $107,609 | $92,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map