312 Britton Ln Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $230,949 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Britton Ln, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $262,987, approximately $196 per square foot. 312 Britton Ln is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Beth Brucnk Kary Beth and Beth Brucnk Mary
Bought by
Brunk Marty Beth and Brunk Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunk Marty Beth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $29,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $29,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $29,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $29,047 | $950 | $28,097 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $29,047 | $950 | $28,097 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $29,047 | $950 | $28,097 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $29,047 | $950 | $28,097 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $29,047 | $950 | $28,097 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $23,085 | $950 | $22,135 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $23,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $23,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $21,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map