312 Coyote Ave Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Coyote Ave, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $303,026, approximately $378 per square foot. 312 Coyote Ave is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Dumont Frank J and Dumont Carol S
Bought by
Cortigiani Shira R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Dumont Frank J and Dumont Carol S
Bought by
Dumont Frank J and Dumont Carol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Shaw Kristina
Bought by
Dumont Frank J and Dumont Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,700
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortigiani Shira R | -- | None Available | |
| Dumont Frank J | -- | None Available | |
| Dumont Frank J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dumont Frank J | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $61,778 | $6,267 | $55,511 |
| 2024 | $981 | $59,990 | $6,267 | $53,723 |
| 2023 | $971 | $58,254 | $6,267 | $51,987 |
| 2022 | $948 | $56,569 | $6,267 | $50,302 |
| 2021 | $925 | $54,944 | $6,456 | $48,488 |
| 2020 | $927 | $54,944 | $6,456 | $48,488 |
| 2019 | $912 | $53,866 | $6,329 | $47,537 |
| 2018 | $890 | $53,334 | $6,266 | $47,062 |
| 2017 | $884 | $53,334 | $6,266 | $47,062 |
| 2016 | $728 | $43,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $42,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,067 | $5,850 | $36,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map