312 Delaware Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Delaware Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $352,160, approximately $270 per square foot. 312 Delaware Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Leiding Harry A and Leiding Dolores J
Bought by
Leiding Harry A and Leiding Dolores J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiding Harry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $118,779 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $115,432 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $112,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $108,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $105,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $104,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $101,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $99,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $97,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $95,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $95,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $94,450 | $0 | $0 |