Estimated Value: $174,000 - $240,478
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E 15th St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $214,870, approximately $211 per square foot. 312 E 15th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Boatman Paul and Boatman Kathie
Bought by
Jamison Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Outstanding Balance
$55,297
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage One Corp
Bought by
Boatman Paul and Boatman Kathie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamison Brenda S | -- | None Available | |
| Boatman Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamison Brenda S | $84,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Boatman Paul | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $10,120 | $1,640 | $8,480 |
| 2024 | $411 | $9,040 | $1,500 | $7,540 |
| 2023 | $410 | $9,040 | $1,500 | $7,540 |
| 2022 | $411 | $9,040 | $1,500 | $7,540 |
| 2021 | $411 | $9,040 | $1,500 | $7,540 |
| 2020 | $409 | $8,920 | $1,500 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $410 | $8,920 | $1,500 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $411 | $8,920 | $1,500 | $7,420 |
| 2017 | $401 | $9,090 | $1,400 | $7,690 |
| 2016 | $405 | $9,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map