Estimated Value: $257,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,077
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E 15th St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $283,023, approximately $136 per square foot. 204 E 15th St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $31,220 | $4,670 | $26,550 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $27,440 | $4,260 | $23,180 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $27,440 | $4,260 | $23,180 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $27,440 | $4,260 | $23,180 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $27,440 | $4,260 | $23,180 |
| 2020 | $967 | $21,060 | $2,030 | $19,030 |
| 2019 | $968 | $21,060 | $2,030 | $19,030 |
| 2018 | $735 | $16,090 | $2,030 | $14,060 |
| 2017 | $718 | $16,260 | $1,890 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $724 | $16,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map