Estimated Value: $249,000 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E 15th St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $258,951, approximately $217 per square foot. 103 E 15th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Harwood Jeffrey and Judi Harwood Irrevocable Living Trust
Bought by
Hoskins Joshua and Hoskins Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,920
Outstanding Balance
$227,697
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Harwood Judi and Harwood Neal
Bought by
Harwood Jeffrey N and Judi Harwood Irrevocable Livin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
15Th & Aurora Properties Llc
Bought by
Rhine Isaiah L and Rhine Megan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Joshua | -- | Sunrise Abstracting & Title | |
| Harwood Jeffrey N | -- | None Available | |
| Rhine Isaiah L | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoskins Joshua | $227,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhine Isaiah L | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $22,050 | $1,230 | $20,820 |
| 2024 | $887 | $19,520 | $1,130 | $18,390 |
| 2023 | $886 | $19,520 | $1,130 | $18,390 |
| 2022 | $886 | $19,520 | $1,130 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $887 | $19,520 | $1,130 | $18,390 |
| 2020 | $826 | $17,990 | $1,130 | $16,860 |
| 2019 | $827 | $17,990 | $1,130 | $16,860 |
| 2018 | $820 | $17,990 | $1,130 | $16,860 |
| 2017 | $800 | $18,130 | $1,050 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $807 | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map