312 E Center St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Center St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $137,826, approximately $89 per square foot. 312 E Center St is a home located in Jay County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $106,400 | $4,200 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $120 | $98,000 | $4,200 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $120 | $92,900 | $4,200 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $133 | $90,600 | $4,200 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $133 | $44,200 | $3,700 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $133 | $36,000 | $3,700 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,600 | $3,700 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,600 | $3,700 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $33,400 | $3,700 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,600 | $3,700 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,600 | $3,700 | $28,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,300 | $3,700 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map