312 E Chestnut St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $192,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Chestnut St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $181,174, approximately $78 per square foot. 312 E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Bought by
Davis Michael L and Davis Kellie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,506
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael L | $72,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $19,900 | $1,010 | $18,890 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $18,950 | $960 | $17,990 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $18,950 | $960 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $18,870 | $880 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $18,870 | $880 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $18,870 | $880 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $14,350 | $430 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $870 | $14,350 | $430 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $838 | $13,970 | $430 | $13,540 |
| 2015 | $841 | $13,970 | $430 | $13,540 |
| 2014 | $931 | $15,700 | $340 | $15,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,700 | $340 | $15,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map