Estimated Value: $158,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Forest St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $194,419, approximately $173 per square foot. 312 E Forest St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Clay Joel D
Bought by
Wilbert Aaron T and Rowan Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,246
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Fraley Robert E
Bought by
Clay Joel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,320
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Burkett Janice K
Bought by
Fraley Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Clay Joel D
Bought by
Wilbert Aaron T and Rowan Rachel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Clay Joel D
Bought by
Wilbert Aaron T and Rowan Rachel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Bought by
Wilbert Aaron T and Rowan Rachel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbert Aaron T | $86,625 | First American | |
| Clay Joel D | $102,900 | -- | |
| Fraley Robert E | $81,500 | -- | |
| Wilbert Aaron T | -- | -- | |
| Wilbert Aaron T | -- | -- | |
| Wilbert Aaron T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilbert Aaron T | $86,600 | |
| Closed | Clay Joel D | $82,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraley Robert E | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $61,500 | $6,440 | $55,060 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $61,500 | $6,440 | $55,060 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $48,060 | $5,040 | $43,020 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $48,060 | $5,040 | $43,020 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $48,060 | $5,040 | $43,020 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $42,350 | $5,040 | $37,310 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $42,350 | $5,040 | $37,310 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $42,350 | $5,040 | $37,310 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $38,960 | $5,040 | $33,920 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $38,960 | $5,040 | $33,920 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $38,960 | $5,040 | $33,920 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $33,500 | $4,970 | $28,530 |
| 2013 | $1,406 | $33,500 | $4,970 | $28,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map