312 E Grayson Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $1,235,025
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Grayson Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $911,513, approximately $410 per square foot. 312 E Grayson Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Hewes Leroy A
Bought by
Hewes Ii Leroy A and Hewes Sue R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewes Ii Leroy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,299 | $852,816 | $273,805 | $579,011 |
| 2024 | $9,863 | $857,192 | $287,066 | $570,126 |
| 2023 | $9,569 | $842,006 | $290,495 | $551,511 |
| 2022 | $9,744 | $852,894 | $286,220 | $566,674 |
| 2021 | $9,919 | $861,891 | $273,650 | $588,241 |
| 2020 | $9,683 | $852,635 | $261,826 | $590,809 |
| 2019 | $9,729 | $846,330 | $251,010 | $595,320 |
| 2018 | $9,440 | $820,559 | $209,118 | $611,441 |
| 2017 | $9,325 | $809,535 | $260,185 | $549,350 |
| 2016 | $8,699 | $767,619 | $357,655 | $409,964 |
| 2015 | $7,697 | $675,656 | $212,531 | $463,125 |
| 2014 | $7,112 | $621,185 | $177,782 | $443,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map