312 E Twilight Dr Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $181,622 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Twilight Dr, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $206,656, approximately $123 per square foot. 312 E Twilight Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $177,720 | $7,680 | $170,040 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $167,690 | $7,680 | $160,010 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $162,850 | $7,680 | $155,170 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $118,030 | $6,390 | $111,640 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $114,020 | $6,590 | $107,430 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $110,390 | $6,590 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $109,970 | $6,590 | $103,380 |
| 2018 | $825 | $107,960 | $6,590 | $101,370 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $106,660 | $6,460 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $105,670 | $6,460 | $99,210 |
| 2015 | $825 | $106,790 | $6,460 | $100,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,440 | $6,460 | $99,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map