312 E Willow St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $324,147
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
218
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Willow St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $231,287. 312 E Willow St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Gilderman Daniek A and Gilderman Sunhe
Bought by
Schneider Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Hede Christopher J and Hede Karen A
Bought by
Envall Aamodt Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Envall Aamodt Properties Inc
Bought by
Gilderman Daniel A and Gilderman Sunhe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Teresa M | $1,200,000 | Data Quick | |
| Envall Aamodt Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Gilderman Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneider Teresa M | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $116 | $7,500 | $600 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $102 | $7,300 | $600 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $84 | $5,800 | $600 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $82 | $5,100 | $500 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $84 | $5,100 | $500 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $84 | $5,100 | $500 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $122 | $5,100 | $500 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $122 | $6,300 | $600 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $120 | $6,300 | $600 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $96 | $6,300 | $600 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $96 | $6,300 | $600 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map