312 Electra Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Electra Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $356,548, approximately $238 per square foot. 312 Electra Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $194,971 | $46,420 | $148,551 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $191,149 | $45,510 | $145,639 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $187,402 | $44,618 | $142,784 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $183,729 | $43,744 | $139,985 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $180,128 | $42,887 | $137,241 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $178,282 | $42,448 | $135,834 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $178,282 | $42,448 | $135,834 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $171,360 | $40,800 | $130,560 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $168,000 | $40,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $176,000 | $44,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $157,000 | $39,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map