312 Forest Glen Cir Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Forest Glen Cir, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $332,294, approximately $189 per square foot. 312 Forest Glen Cir is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Salem Elementary School, and Christiana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Jeffrey T and Cooper Debrah Lesia
Bought by
Harle Steven and Harle Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,889
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Andreson Diane Gayle and Cooper Deborah Lesia
Bought by
Cooper Jeffrey T and Cooper Debrah Lesia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,889
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Trapp Robbie L
Bought by
Anderson Diane Gayle and Cooper Debrah Lesia