NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 Forrest Park Dr Athens, TN 37303

Estimated Value: $355,000 - $436,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,572 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2018

Last sale price $150,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 163% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,290 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Athens City Middle School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 4-minute walk to Ingleside Recreation Complex

About This Home

As of December 2018

Priced to sell! Right in the heart of Athens! You won't want to miss this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 2,500 sq ft! Basement has newly finished spaces with new flooring, paint & more. It even offers a bonus room, full bathroom and 2 storage rooms off the rec room in the basement. You also have a full 2 car garage attached as well. Other great features include a Living room with stately fireplace, separate den, formal dining room, updated kitchen, 2 full baths, newly painted bedrooms and so much more. This home is a must see and won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Elkins

Southern Homes Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 4237443515 License #299486 Listed on: 11/16/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,706

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 113.8x285
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 057H A 05600 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,706

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2112
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 460
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2572

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.73
  • Lot Size: 113.8X285
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 057H A 05600 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1706
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • High School: McMinn County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Athens City Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2018
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
List Price
$182,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,500
-17.81%
Current Estimated Value
$394,342

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$244,342
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.93%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,112
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,230

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2012
Bought by
Clift William A and Clift Janice Clift

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Croft Timothy $150,000 --
Clift William A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Croft Timothy $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2018 12/17/18 Sold $150,000 -17.8% $58 / Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2018 11/16/18 For Sale $182,500 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,869 $89,400 $4,800 $84,600
2024 $1,869 $89,400 $4,800 $84,600
2023 $1,869 $89,400 $4,800 $84,600
2022 $1,658 $57,275 $5,550 $51,725
2021 $1,658 $57,275 $5,550 $51,725
2020 $1,612 $57,275 $5,550 $51,725
2019 $1,612 $57,275 $5,550 $51,725
2018 $1,612 $57,275 $5,550 $51,725
2017 $1,377 $46,225 $6,600 $39,625
2016 $1,377 $46,225 $6,600 $39,625
2015 -- $46,225 $6,600 $39,625
2014 $1,271 $46,242 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3213946

Realtracs

APN: 057H-A-056.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.