509 Gettys Ln Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $384,590 - $434,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Gettys Ln, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $412,148, approximately $171 per square foot. 509 Gettys Ln is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Athens City Middle School and Fairview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Mayfield Robert B
Bought by
Clark George C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark George C | $205,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $94,225 | $7,175 | $87,050 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $94,225 | $7,175 | $87,050 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $94,225 | $7,175 | $87,050 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $62,750 | $9,150 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $62,750 | $9,150 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $62,750 | $9,150 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $62,750 | $9,150 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $62,750 | $9,150 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $54,225 | $8,475 | $45,750 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $54,225 | $8,475 | $45,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,225 | $8,475 | $45,750 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $54,223 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map