NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 Gentry St Tullahoma, TN 37388

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $230,344

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2022

Last sale price $197,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,335 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

This 3 BR, 2 BA home has had so many updates plus comes w/2 lots(2 tax cards)! The kitchen was updated w/white cabinets, counter tops, all appliances, huge LR, DR, large laundry room, covered front porch, side covered porch off remodeled MRBR & MRBA w/tile shower/glass doors & tile floors, 9x11 closet, flex room area, vinyl windows & siding, metal roof, 2 car det. garage w/concrete floor, newer door & wiring. Lots goes through to Union st 301 ft deep. Back all fenced w/fruit trees & grave vines

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Campbell

eXp Realty License # 261640 Listed on: 10/27/2021

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Teresa Young

WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates License #294589

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1947

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1750
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RTC2215
  • Co List Office Phone: 9314550555
  • Directions: Go out 55 towards Manchester, take a left on to S Anderson, turn right onto E Decherd ST, take a left onto Gentry and house is on the left
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size: 50X301
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: W A King
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1947

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Gravel
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: East Middle School

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 882

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2021
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold Price
$197,000
Current Estimated Value
$226,586

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,586
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,230
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$44,356

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Jensen Timothy A and Jensen Alexander R
Bought by
Morris Denis J and Morris Angela D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Bought by
Jensen Timothy A and Jensen Lisa L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1991
Bought by
Weddington Cliff

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Besancenez Richard P and Besancenez Betty J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Partin Carl E $197,000 Access Title & Escrow
Morris Denis J $31,951 --
Jensen Timothy A $16,000 --
Weddington Cliff $12,400 --
Besancenez Richard P $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Partin Carl E $197,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $230,000 -2.1% $131 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 For Sale $235,000 +19.3% $134 / Sq Ft
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Sold $197,000 -1.5% $113 / Sq Ft
01/17/2022 01/17/22 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2021 12/17/21 For Sale -- -- --
11/14/2021 11/14/21 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 For Sale -- -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 For Sale -- -- --
10/26/2021 10/26/21 For Sale $199,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,524 $39,000 $2,500 $36,500
2024 $1,524 $39,000 $2,500 $36,500
2023 $1,524 $39,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,564 $39,000 $2,500 $36,500
2021 $882 $17,600 $2,000 $15,600
2020 $882 $17,600 $2,000 $15,600
2019 $839 $17,600 $2,000 $15,600
2018 $839 $16,750 $2,000 $14,750
2017 $762 $13,950 $2,000 $11,950
2016 $763 $13,950 $2,000 $11,950
2015 $763 $13,950 $2,000 $11,950
2014 $764 $13,962 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2303290

Realtracs

APN: 124L-D-015.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.