NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 Hardy St Duenweg, MO 64841

Estimated Value: $264,000

3 Beds
-- Bath
976 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Crowne Pointe Apartments is a 32 unit family complex located in Duenweg, MO. It is conveniently located near retail stores and is only minutes away from Joplin. The property is walking distance from the local post office and shopping areas. Crowne Pointe features a great playground and beautiful landscaping. Its family friendly atmosphere and wonderful staff make it the perfect place to live. Quiet friendly neighborhood. Call us for more details! bellmanage. com/property/duenweg-apartments-i-lp/
Wolfe Run Apartments is a 24 unit family complex located in Duenweg, MO. It is conveniently located near retail stores and is only fifteen minutes away from Joplin. The property is walking distance from the local post office and shopping areas. Its family friendly atmosphere and wonderful staff make it the perfect place to live. Please give us a call for more details about this property.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 For Rent $650 0.0% --
06/23/2023 06/23/23 For Rent $650 0.0% --
06/13/2023 06/13/23 For Rent $650 0.0% --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Price Changed $650 +9.2% $2 / Sq Ft
12/22/2022 12/22/22 Price Changed $595 -8.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/18/2022 12/18/22 For Rent $650 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,691 $105,130 $8,250 $96,880
2024 $5,687 $120,540 $8,250 $112,290
2023 $5,687 $120,540 $8,250 $112,290
2022 $5,227 $111,160 $8,250 $102,910
2021 $5,194 $111,160 $8,250 $102,910
2020 $4,989 $110,620 $8,250 $102,370
2019 $4,997 $110,620 $8,250 $102,370
2018 $5,539 $122,660 $0 $0
2017 $5,563 $122,660 $0 $0
2016 $6,006 $134,150 $0 $0
2015 $6,380 $134,150 $0 $0
2014 $6,380 $139,790 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.