312 Jenison St Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Jenison St, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $185,072, approximately $161 per square foot. 312 Jenison St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Ullman James W and Ullman Cheryl A
Bought by
Luna Charlotte S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Schantz Carolyn S
Bought by
Ullman James W and Ullman Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Fouss Dustin J and Fouss Amelia D
Bought by
Schantz Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Bought by
Fouss Dustin J and Fouss Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Bought by
Baker William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1992
Bought by
Baker Dv698pg580
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Charlotte S | $190,000 | Betters Settlement Services | |
| Ullman James W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schantz Carolyn S | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Fouss Dustin J | $89,000 | -- | |
| Fouss Dustin J | $89,000 | -- | |
| Baker William G | -- | -- | |
| Baker William G | -- | -- | |
| Baker Dv698pg580 | $53,000 | -- | |
| Baker Dv698pg580 | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Charlotte S | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schantz Carolyn S | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,568 | $43,870 | $5,860 | $38,010 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $43,870 | $5,860 | $38,010 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $43,870 | $5,860 | $38,010 |
| 2021 | $786 | $34,630 | $3,910 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $781 | $34,630 | $3,910 | $30,720 |
| 2019 | $786 | $34,630 | $3,910 | $30,720 |
| 2018 | $745 | $32,700 | $3,260 | $29,440 |
| 2017 | $747 | $32,700 | $3,260 | $29,440 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $32,700 | $3,260 | $29,440 |
| 2015 | $650 | $28,720 | $3,580 | $25,140 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $28,720 | $3,580 | $25,140 |
| 2013 | $649 | $28,720 | $3,580 | $25,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map