312 Lariat Ln Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $380,602 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Lariat Ln, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $397,151, approximately $232 per square foot. 312 Lariat Ln is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Alvarez Gilbert O and Alvarez Frances A
Bought by
Alvarez Gilbert O and Alvarez Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,887
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Alvarez Gilbert O and Alvarez Arlene F
Bought by
Alvarez Gilbert O and Alvarez Frances A Hesseldahl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Gilbert O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Alvarez Frances A | -- | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch | |
| Alvarez Gilbert O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarez Frances A | $167,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $134,806 | $29,270 | $105,536 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $129,574 | $28,135 | $101,439 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $127,034 | $27,584 | $99,450 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $124,544 | $27,044 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $123,268 | $26,767 | $96,501 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $120,852 | $26,243 | $94,609 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $118,483 | $25,729 | $92,754 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $116,161 | $25,225 | $90,936 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $113,884 | $24,731 | $89,153 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $112,174 | $24,360 | $87,814 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $109,977 | $23,883 | $86,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map