312 Main St Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $248,852
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Main St, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently estimated at $236,713, approximately $173 per square foot. 312 Main St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Stover Wayne D and Stover Wayne J
Bought by
Brown David G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David G | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $182,500 | $99,700 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $770 | $182,500 | $99,700 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $279 | $10,500 | $3,100 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $269 | $10,500 | $3,100 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $264 | $10,500 | $3,100 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $231 | $10,500 | $3,100 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $233 | $10,500 | $3,100 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $234 | $10,500 | $3,100 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $233 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $775 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $459 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $222 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map