312 Margaret Ct Bay Point, CA 94565
Shore Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Margaret Ct, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $623,845, approximately $330 per square foot. 312 Margaret Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Nadeau Gordon E and Nadeau Tammy Cox
Bought by
Nadeau Gordon E and Nadeau Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Palmer and Kay
Bought by
Nadeau Gordon E and Nadeau Tammy Cox
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,427
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$563,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Siegel Warren and Siegel Sandra D
Bought by
Palmer Steve and Palmer Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadeau Gordon E | -- | -- | |
| Nadeau Gordon E | $220,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Palmer Steve | $162,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nadeau Gordon E | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Steve | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $338,112 | $87,902 | $250,210 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $331,483 | $86,179 | $245,304 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $324,985 | $84,490 | $240,495 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $318,614 | $82,834 | $235,780 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $312,367 | $81,210 | $231,157 |
| 2019 | $4,077 | $303,103 | $78,802 | $224,301 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $297,160 | $77,257 | $219,903 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $291,335 | $75,743 | $215,592 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $285,623 | $74,258 | $211,365 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $281,334 | $73,143 | $208,191 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $275,824 | $71,711 | $204,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map