312 Outlook Heights Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,627,000 - $2,051,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Outlook Heights Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,866,791, approximately $740 per square foot. 312 Outlook Heights Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Maranan Generoso P and Maranan Arleen C
Bought by
Maranan Generoso P and Maranan Arleen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Cabuyao Teresita and Cabuyao Teresita S
Bought by
Maranan Generoso P and Maranan Arleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$668,500
Outstanding Balance
$317,848
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,548,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Orourke J Cathal and Orourke Barbara M
Bought by
Maranan Generoso P and Maranan Arleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Dividend Homes Inc
Bought by
Orourke J Cathal and Orourke Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maranan Generoso P | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Maranan Generoso P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Maranan Generoso P | $850,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Orourke J Cathal | $782,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maranan Generoso P | $53,100 | |
| Open | Maranan Generoso P | $668,500 | |
| Closed | Maranan Generoso P | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orourke J Cathal | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,965 | $1,208,510 | $675,344 | $533,166 |
| 2024 | $15,965 | $1,184,814 | $662,102 | $522,712 |
| 2023 | $15,627 | $1,161,583 | $649,120 | $512,463 |
| 2022 | $14,959 | $1,138,808 | $636,393 | $502,415 |
| 2021 | $14,971 | $1,116,479 | $623,915 | $492,564 |
| 2020 | $14,537 | $1,105,032 | $617,518 | $487,514 |
| 2019 | $14,554 | $1,083,365 | $605,410 | $477,955 |
| 2018 | $13,930 | $1,062,124 | $593,540 | $468,584 |
| 2017 | $13,240 | $1,041,299 | $581,902 | $459,397 |
| 2016 | $12,994 | $1,020,883 | $570,493 | $450,390 |
| 2015 | $12,482 | $1,005,549 | $561,924 | $443,625 |
| 2014 | $10,821 | $850,000 | $474,500 | $375,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map